Schengen Visa

Amazing destinations await you by traveling in a European country. You may need a Schengen Visa. Please check: https://www.schengen-visa-info.eu/who-needs-a-schengen-visa This visa allows you to explore for a maximum of 90 days in any of those European countries that have signed in with the Schengen Agreement which excludes traveling to United Kingdom and Ireland that would require a separate visa. We can help you apply and get your Schengen Visa.

Schengen Visa Requirements

  • Completed visa application form
  • Passport
  • Most recent photograph
  • Proof of stable financial background such as bank statements, property certificates, and other related documents.
  • Proof of travel arrangements and accommodations such as hotel booking receipts, airline tickets and itineraries.
  • Health and Travel Insurance with a minimum of EUR 30,000.00.
  • If currently employed: it is best to present a certificate of employment from employer, with most recent income statement.
  • If you have a sponsor, an invitation letter should be provided together with the official sponsorship declaration made from his/her home country as a supporting evidence for the said visa application.

STEP 1 – Applicant must visit the embassy of his destination in Europe where he/she intends to stay or make as his/her first point of destination and inquire for the necessary application requirements. Personal visits are encouraged for more efficient and accurate information. However, you can also contact the embassy/consulate by phone if available for your inquiries.

STEP 2 – The applicant should complete all the necessary or required documents and immediately apply for the visa at least 6 weeks before the proposed date of departure.

STEP 3 – Go to the immediate issuing embassy/consulate in Thailand and submit all the completed documents for application. Then pay for the visa processing fee which is currently 60 GBP or approximately THB 3,000.

STEP 4 – After submission, the applicant should wait for the visa approval. He/she may also contact the embassy/consulate’s hot-line for follow-ups.
Visa Processing Time

Normally, it will take 4-5 business days to process, but sometimes even longer when an interview is needed. It would also depend on the applicant’s circumstances and the time of the application.

TSL Thailand Contact Information:

For more information about applying for a Visa or requesting our Legal Services, please visit the TSL Thailand Contact page.

International: +662-026-1913

In Thailand: 02-026-1913

Email: Info@tslthailand.com

How can we help you?

Visit us at our TSL Office in Bangkok or contact us by phone or on-line message at:

Get In Touch


Immigration LawVisaLegal Services

[recaptcha]